Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. DECEMBER 2013
Match Date: 12/1/2013
Stage No: 1 Bang and Clang
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 PERRY, NATHANIEL 11 U Production 28 0 2.98 9.3960 30.0000 100.00%
2 GRAHAM, GREG 15 C Production 28 0 3.66 7.6503 24.4262 81.42%
3 GASKINS, MIKE 17 C Production 30 0 4.02 7.4627 23.8273 79.42%
4 NEMETH, KARL 7 U Limited 29 0 4.41 6.5760 20.9962 69.99%
5 LAWSON, BEN 2 U Production 30 0 4.74 6.3291 20.2079 67.36%
6 FOSTER, ROBERT 4 U Limited 30 0 5.03 5.9642 19.0428 63.48%
7 JACKSON, MARCUS 14 U Production 30 0 5.27 5.6926 18.1756 60.59%
8 PROSSER, JOE 19 B Limited 29 0 5.58 5.1971 16.5936 55.31%
9 PETRELLA, CHUCK 9 U Limited 30 0 5.83 5.1458 16.4298 54.77%
10 DAILEY, STEVE 13 U Limited 29 0 6.30 4.6032 14.6973 48.99%
11 VAUGHT, JAMES 16 D Revolver 30 0 8.05 3.7267 11.8988 39.66%
12 STRACHAN, MATTHEW 10 U Limited 28 0 7.67 3.6506 11.6558 38.85%
13 RICHARDS, DANIEL 8 U Limited 27 0 7.47 3.6145 11.5405 38.47%
14 COMFORT, DON 1 U Limited 29 0 9.83 2.9502 9.4195 31.40%
15 BLUNDON, SALLY 5 U Limited 28 0 10.09 2.7750 8.8602 29.53%
16 ALEX, HENRY 18 B Revolver 29 0 10.82 2.6802 8.5575 28.53%
17 SKOKOWSKI, JOHN 12 U Single Stack 29 0 11.33 2.5596 8.1724 27.24%
18 PRELLER, JOAN 6 U Limited 28 0 14.22 1.9691 6.2870 20.96%
19 WIGGINS, KEN 3 B Open 4 50 3.01 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 19
Stage No: 2 FREE STRONG WEAK 18
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 GRAHAM, GREG 15 C Production 74 0 15.37 4.8146 90.0000 100.00%
2 PERRY, NATHANIEL 11 U Production 65 10 12.75 4.3137 80.6366 89.60%
3 PROSSER, JOE 19 B Limited 85 0 23.14 3.6733 68.6655 76.30%
4 RICHARDS, DANIEL 8 U Limited 71 10 17.19 3.5486 66.3345 73.71%
5 ALEX, HENRY 18 B Revolver 63 0 18.40 3.4239 64.0034 71.11%
6 GASKINS, MIKE 17 C Production 74 0 21.91 3.3775 63.1361 70.15%
7 PETRELLA, CHUCK 9 U Limited 72 0 21.72 3.3149 61.9659 68.85%
8 LAWSON, BEN 2 U Production 69 10 18.07 3.2651 61.0350 67.82%
9 FOSTER, ROBERT 4 U Limited 80 0 25.04 3.1949 59.7227 66.36%
10 COMFORT, DON 1 U Limited 86 0 31.86 2.6993 50.4584 56.06%
11 VAUGHT, JAMES 16 D Revolver 86 0 33.04 2.6029 48.6564 54.06%
12 JACKSON, MARCUS 14 U Production 64 0 25.23 2.5367 47.4189 52.69%
13 DAILEY, STEVE 13 U Limited 82 0 35.38 2.3177 43.3251 48.14%
14 NEMETH, KARL 7 U Limited 71 20 32.94 1.5483 28.9426 32.16%
15 BLUNDON, SALLY 5 U Limited 64 20 30.79 1.4290 26.7125 29.68%
16 PRELLER, JOAN 6 U Limited 59 10 34.97 1.4012 26.1928 29.10%
17 SKOKOWSKI, JOHN 12 U Single Stack 82 40 70.49 0.5958 11.1374 12.37%
18 WIGGINS, KEN 3 B Open 58 40 45.82 0.3928 7.3427 8.16%
19 STRACHAN, MATTHEW 10 U Limited 43 80 30.91 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 19
Stage No: 3 4 TIMES 3 PLUS STEEL
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 GRAHAM, GREG 15 C Production 121 0 29.74 4.0686 135.0000 100.00%
2 GASKINS, MIKE 17 C Production 126 10 32.25 3.5969 119.3485 88.41%
3 PROSSER, JOE 19 B Limited 131 0 37.68 3.4766 115.3569 85.45%
4 NEMETH, KARL 7 U Limited 120 0 44.22 2.7137 90.0431 66.70%
5 FOSTER, ROBERT 4 U Limited 122 0 45.29 2.6938 89.3828 66.21%
6 ALEX, HENRY 18 B Revolver 118 10 41.53 2.6005 86.2871 63.92%
7 COMFORT, DON 1 U Limited 134 0 51.71 2.5914 85.9851 63.69%
8 VAUGHT, JAMES 16 D Revolver 131 0 50.67 2.5854 85.7860 63.55%
9 LAWSON, BEN 2 U Production 110 20 35.50 2.5352 84.1203 62.31%
10 JACKSON, MARCUS 14 U Production 115 0 57.27 2.0080 66.6273 49.35%
11 PETRELLA, CHUCK 9 U Limited 97 20 42.91 1.7945 59.5432 44.11%
12 SKOKOWSKI, JOHN 12 U Single Stack 131 0 81.94 1.5987 53.0464 39.29%
13 PRELLER, JOAN 6 U Limited 120 10 78.14 1.4077 46.7088 34.60%
14 BLUNDON, SALLY 5 U Limited 94 10 65.95 1.2737 42.2626 31.31%
15 DAILEY, STEVE 13 U Limited 115 90 36.39 0.6870 22.7953 16.89%
16 STRACHAN, MATTHEW 10 U Limited 102 80 57.33 0.3837 12.7315 9.43%
Tie RICHARDS, DANIEL 8 U Limited 71 90 30.78 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF WIGGINS, KEN 3 B Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF PERRY, NATHANIEL 11 U Production 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 19
Stage No: 4 FAST 24
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 GASKINS, MIKE 17 C Production 106 0 20.70 5.1208 120.0000 100.00%
2 GRAHAM, GREG 15 C Production 96 0 18.97 5.0606 118.5893 98.82%
3 PROSSER, JOE 19 B Limited 110 0 23.87 4.6083 107.9902 89.99%
4 PERRY, NATHANIEL 11 U Production 86 20 15.60 4.2308 99.1439 82.62%
5 ALEX, HENRY 18 B Revolver 98 10 23.00 3.8261 89.6602 74.72%
6 NEMETH, KARL 7 U Limited 104 0 28.25 3.6814 86.2693 71.89%
7 DAILEY, STEVE 13 U Limited 112 0 31.28 3.5806 83.9072 69.92%
8 RICHARDS, DANIEL 8 U Limited 99 10 25.03 3.5557 83.3237 69.44%
9 LAWSON, BEN 2 U Production 86 20 20.87 3.1624 74.1072 61.76%
10 FOSTER, ROBERT 4 U Limited 100 10 31.12 2.8920 67.7707 56.48%
11 JACKSON, MARCUS 14 U Production 96 30 24.11 2.7375 64.1501 53.46%
12 WIGGINS, KEN 3 B Open 110 0 40.66 2.7054 63.3979 52.83%
13 VAUGHT, JAMES 16 D Revolver 110 10 38.21 2.6171 61.3287 51.11%
14 PETRELLA, CHUCK 9 U Limited 88 20 26.04 2.6114 61.1951 51.00%
15 STRACHAN, MATTHEW 10 U Limited 114 0 44.04 2.5886 60.6608 50.55%
16 COMFORT, DON 1 U Limited 113 0 50.06 2.2573 52.8972 44.08%
17 PRELLER, JOAN 6 U Limited 106 30 39.53 1.9226 45.0539 37.54%
18 BLUNDON, SALLY 5 U Limited 100 0 54.42 1.8376 43.0620 35.89%
19 SKOKOWSKI, JOHN 12 U Single Stack 114 0 62.51 1.8237 42.7363 35.61%
Number of Competitors: 19
Printed: 12/01/13 7:20 PM Page 1 of 1